FL-8110MA-11-2	Media Converter 10/100 Mbps to 100FX, Multi-Mode 2 Km, SC Maximize

FL-8110MA-11-2 Media Converter 10/100 Mbps to 100FX, Multi-Mode 2 Km, SC

STANDARD
IEEE802.3 ETHERNET STANDARD
IEEE802.3u FAST ETHERNET STANDARD

More details

Flextreme

99 Items in stock

Rp 799.000

FL-8110MA-11-2

GENERAL DESCRIPTION
The media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. it can extend the transmission distance to several kilometer or hundred kilometer.
Using media converter is a economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on current status.
FEATURES

1.Built in a 2-port switch:
–Pass all packets without address and CRC check (optional);
–Supports modified cut-through frame forwarding for low latency;
–Supports pure converter mode data forwarding for extreme low latency;
–Supports flow control for full and halt duplex operation;
–Bandwidth control;
–Forward 1600 bytes packet for management;
–Optional forward fragments.
2. Supports 100Base-FX standard;
3.Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer;
4.Supports auto MDI-MDIX function;
5. Supports link fault pass through function (LFP);
6. Supports for end fault function (optional);
7. LED display for link/activity, full/half, 10/100M
8. Support EEPROM configuration (optional);
9. the longest transmission distance reach 120 kilometers;

STANDARD

IEEE802.3 ETHERNET STANDARD
IEEE802.3u FAST ETHERNET STANDARD

Tulis komentar Anda

FL-8110MA-11-2	Media Converter 10/100 Mbps to 100FX, Multi-Mode 2 Km, SC

FL-8110MA-11-2 Media Converter 10/100 Mbps to 100FX, Multi-Mode 2 Km, SC

STANDARD
IEEE802.3 ETHERNET STANDARD
IEEE802.3u FAST ETHERNET STANDARD

Tulis komentar Anda

16 produk lainnya dalam kategori yang sama: