FL-SFP1000SM: SFP Module 1000BaseLX Single Mode Maximize

FL-SFP1000SM: SFP Module 1000BaseLX Single Mode

Support: Switch CISCO

More details

Flextreme

Availability: Ready

99 Items in stock

Rp 999.000

The SFP transceiver supports dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and up to 20km transmission distance with single-mode fiber.
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a FP or DFB laser. the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).
All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable.  Tx Fault indicates that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output indicates the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.
The standard serial ID information compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial bus. For more information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)

FEATURE:
SFP package with LC connector
1310nm optical transmission with single-mode fiber
Up to 20Km transmission with single-mode fiber
+3.3V single power supply
LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
Compatible with CE/RoHS

 

Support: Switch CISCO, Allied Telesis, HP Procurve

Tulis komentar Anda

FL-SFP1000SM: SFP Module 1000BaseLX Single Mode

FL-SFP1000SM: SFP Module 1000BaseLX Single Mode

Support: Switch CISCO

Tulis komentar Anda

2 produk lainnya dalam kategori yang sama: